Crazy Flyball Dog

Tournament History

Crazy Flyball Dog


Hairier Jump Jets Spring Fling, Franklin VA May 8 & 9, 1999
Division 4 – 4th Place, Seed Time – 24.50, Fastest Time – 23.67
Bella FDX, Billie FDX, Jake FDX, and Max FDX
Tournament MVP: Max!
Trophy

No Speed Limit Tourney, Westminster MD Jun 12 & 13, 1999
Division 3 – 2nd Place, Seed Time – 24.00, Fastest Time – 22.56
Bella FDCh, Billie FDX, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDX, and Max FDCh
Tournament Co-MVPs: Bella and Jake!
Trophy

Flying Around the Beltway, Westminster MD Aug 7 & 8, 1999
Division 3 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 23.50, Fastest Time – 22.16
Bella FDCh, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, Max FDCh, and Stimpy FD
Tournament MVP: Kayla!
No Speed Limit Tourney, Westminster MD Oct 2 & 3, 1999
Division 2 – 5th Place, Seed Time – 22.00, Fastest Time – 21.82
Bella FDCh, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, Krunch FDX, Max FDCh, and Sparky Dog
Trophy

TDS A Team
Hairier Jump Jets Turkey Trot Tournament, Franklin VA Nov 20 & 21, 1999
Division 3 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 23.20, Fastest Time – 22.18 (oops)
Bella FDCh, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, and Max FDCh
Tournament MVP: Bella, Jake, Kayla, and Max! (a true team effort)
Trophy

TDS B Team
Hairier Jump Jets Turkey Trot Tournament, Franklin VA Nov 20 & 21, 1999
Division 4 – 2nd Place, Seed Time – 26.50, Fastest Time – 24.18 (oops)
Billie FDX, Krunch FDX, Stimpy FDX, Sparky FD, Tilda FD, and Zinger FD
Tournament MVP: Stimpy!
Trophy

TDS A Team
Beltway Bandits Tournament, Frederick MD Dec 4 & 5, 1999
Division 4 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 23.20, Fastest Time – 21.38 (oops)
Bella FDCh, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, and Max FDCh
Tournament MVP: Bella, Jake, Kayla, and Max! (another true team effort)
Trophy

TDS B Team
Beltway Bandits Tournament, Frederick MD Dec 4 & 5, 1999
Division 6 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 26.50, Fastest Time – 24.80
Jack FD, Kirah, Krunch FDX, Stimpy FDX, Sparky FD, and Trim FD
Tournament MVP: Trim!
Trophy

TDS A Team
Hairier Jump Jets Spring Fling, Franklin VA Mar 4 & 5, 2000
Division 3 – 2nd Place, Seed Time – 22.30, Fastest Time – 21.20 (oops)
Bella FDCh, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, Max FDCh
Tournament MVP: Max!
Trophy

TDS B Team
Hairier Jump Jets Spring Fling, Franklin VA Mar 4 & 5, 2000
Division 4 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 23.80, Fastest Time – 22.69 (oops)
Jack FDX, Krunch FDCh, Tilda FDCh, Trim FDCh, and Stimpy FDCh
Tournament Co-MVPs: Krunch and Tilda!
TDS C Team
Hairier Jump Jets Spring Fling, Franklin VA Mar 4 & 5, 2000
Division 5 – 4th Place, Seed Time – 26.50, Fastest Time – 27.30
Ben, Kirah FD, Matilda FD, Sparky FD, and Wylie FD
Tournament MVP: Matilda!
TDS A Team
Tarheel 2000 Tourney, Charlotte NC Apr 1 & 2, 2000
Division 3 – 3rd Place, Seed Time – 21.7, Fastest Time – 21.1
Bella FDCh, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, Krunch FDCh
Trophy

TDS B Team
Tarheel 2000 Tourney, Charlotte NC Apr 1 & 2, 2000
Division 4 – 2nd Place, Seed Time – 22.8, Fastest Time – 23.5
Billie FDX, Kirah FDX, Tilda FDCh, Trim FDCh, and Stimpy FDCh
Tournament MVP: Tilda!
TDS C Team
Tarheel 2000 Tourney, Charlotte NC Apr 1 & 2, 2000
Division 6 – 4th Place, Seed Time – 25.0, Fastest Time – 25.1
Ben FD, Indy FD, Matilda FDX, Sparky FDX, and Wylie FDX
Tournament MVP: Indy!
Trophy

TDS A Team
No Speed Limit Tourney, Westminster MD June 10 & 11, 2000
Division 2 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 20.8, Fastest Time – 20.39
Bella FM, Jake FDCh, Kayla FDCh, Krunch FDCh, Max FDCh
Tournament MVP: Jake!
TDS B Team
No Speed Limit Tourney, Westminster MD June 10 & 11, 2000
Division 4 – 4th Place, Seed Time – 22.8, Fastest Time – 22.37
Billie FDX, Jack FDX, Matilda FDX, Tilda FDCh, Trim FDCh, and Stimpy FDCh
Trophy

TDS C Team
No Speed Limit Tourney, Westminster MD June 10 & 11, 2000
Division 6 – 2nd Place, Seed Time – 25.3, Fastest Time – 25.36
Ben FDX, Dusty FDX, Kirah FDX, Ruabh, Sparky FDX, and Wylie FDCh
Tournament MVP: Dusty!
TDS Multibreed Team
No Speed Limit Tourney, Westminster MD June 10 & 11, 2000
Division M2 – 3rd Place, Seed Time – 21.7, Fastest Time – 22.26
Jack FDX, Jake FDCh, Matilda FDX, Tilda FDCh, Stimpy FDCh, and Wylie FDCh
TDS A Team
New River Express Tourney, Blacksburg VA July 15, 2000
Division 1 – 4th Place, Seed Time – 20.8, Fastest Time – 20.13
Bella FM, Kayla FM, Krunch FDCh, Max FDCh, and Wylie FDCh
Trophy

TDS B Team
New River Express Tourney, Blacksburg VA July 15, 2000
Division 2 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 22.8, Fastest Time – ?????
Dusty FDCh, Jack FDX, Matilda FDCh, Tilda FDCh, Sparky FDX, and Stimpy FDCh
Trophy

TDS Multibreed Team
New River Express Tourney, Blacksburg VA July 15, 2000
Division M2 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 21.7, Fastest Time – 20.82
Kayla FM, Matilda FDCh, Max FDCh, Tilda FDCh, Sparky FDX, and Wylie FDCh
TDS A Team
New River Express Tourney, Blacksburg VA July 16, 2000
Division 1 – 4th Place, Seed Time – 20.8, Fastest Time – 19.98 (hooray!)
Bella FM, Kayla FM, Krunch FDCh, Max FM, Sparky FDX, and Wylie FDCh
TDS B Team
New River Express Tourney, Blacksburg VA July 16, 2000
Division 3 – 3rd Place, Seed Time – 22.8, Fastest Time – ?????
Dusty FDCh, Jack FDX, Kirah FDX, Matilda FDCh, Tilda FDCh, and Stimpy FDCh
Trophy

TDS Multibreed Team
New River Express Tourney, Blacksburg VA July 16, 2000
Division M2 – 1st Place, Seed Time – 23.5, Fastest Time – ?????
Kayla FM, Kirah FDX, Matilda FDCh, Tilda FDCh, Sparky FDX, and Wylie FDCh
Trophy

November 18-19, 2000 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin VA
A Team - 1st Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 19.57
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 21.62
C Team - 2nd Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 23.78
D Team - 5th Place, Division 7, Fastest Time 32.75

Trophy

January 27, 2001 - Beltway Bandits Tournament, Leesburg, VA
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.04
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 22.57
MB Team- 2nd Place, Division MB2, Fastest Time 22.58

Trophy

January 28, 2001 - Beltway Bandits Tournament, Leesburg, VA
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.43
B Team - 4nd Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 24.12
MB Team- 2nd Place, Division MB2, Fastest Time 23.16

Trophy

March 10-11, 2001 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin VA
A Team - 1st Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 19.30
B Team - 1st Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 22.61
C Team - 1st Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 23.45

Trophy

March 31-April 1,2001-Blockade Runners Tournament, Charlotte, NC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.98
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 22.64
C Team - 1st Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 24.95
MB Team - 2nd Place, MB Div 2, Fastest Time 21.08

Trophy

April 28-29, 2001-Blockade Runners Tournament, Charleston, SC
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.65
B Team - 3rd Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 24.55
MB Team - 1st Place, MB Div 2, Fastest Time 21.29

Trophy

June 9-10,2001 - No Speed Limit Tournament, Westminster, MD
A Team - 1st Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 19.43
B Team - 4th Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 22.06
MB Team- 2nd Place, MB Div 3, Fastest Time 23.81

Trophy

October 6-7, 2001 - No Speed Limit Tournament, Westminster, MD
A Team - 4th Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.92
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 22.66

Trophy

November 17-18, 2001 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin VA
A Team - 4th Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 20.15
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 6, Fastest Time 25.11
MB Team - 2nd Place, MB Div 3, Fastest Time 21.70

Trophy

January 12-13, 2002 - DogGone Fast Tournament, Raleigh, NC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 19.78
B Team - 1st Place, Division 6, Fastest Time 23.92
MB Team - 3rd Place, MB Div 3, Fastest Time 21.84

Trophy

February 23-24, 2002 - First in Flight Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 18.74
B Team - 1st Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 22.24
C Team - 1st Place, Division 6, Fastest Time 24.64

Trophy

March 9-10, 2002 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin VA
A Team - 4th Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 19.19
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 6, Fastest Time 22.93
MB Team- 2nd Place, MB Div 3, Fastest Time 22.19

Trophy

March 30-31,2002-Sirius Competition Tournament, Charlotte, NC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.33
B Team - 3rd Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 21.85
C Team - 4th Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 27.00
MB Team - 3rd Place, MB Div 2, Fastest Time 23.21

Trophy

April 27-28, 2002-Pawmetto Pack Tournament, Charleston, SC
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.59
B Team - B/O, Division 3, Fastest Time 22.17
C Team - 1st Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 26.87

Trophy

June 8-9, 2002 - No Speed Limit Tournament, Westminster, MD
A Team - 1st Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.83

Trophy

July 6, 2002 - Birmingham Bandits Tournament, Calera, AL
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.89
MB Team- 4th Place, MB Div 1, Fastest Time 24.50

Trophy

July 7, 2002 - Birmingham Bandits Tournament, Calera, AL
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.08
MB Team- 3rd Place, MB Div 1, Fastest Time 23.79

Trophy

Aug 31-Sept 1, 2002 - No Speed Limit Tournament, Westminster, MD
A Team - 1st Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 20.78

Trophy

September 21-22, 2002 - DogGone Fast Tournament, Raleigh, NC
A Team - 4th Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.29
B Team - 5th Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 22.90
C Team - 6th Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 25.62
MB Team - 3rd Place, MB Div 2, Fastest Time 23.38

Trophy

October 5, 2002 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Chesapeake VA
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.50
B Team - 1st Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 21.55
C Team - 4th Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 27.94

Trophy

October 6, 2002- Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Chesapeake VA
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.01
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 21.66
C Team - 6th Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 25.82

Trophy

November 9, 2002 - Waverunners Tournament, West Palm Beach, FL
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.35

Trophy

November 10, 2002 - Waverunners Tournament, West Palm Beach, FL
A Team - 1st Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.47

Trophy

November 23-24, 2002 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin VA
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.06
B Team - 1st Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 21.52
C Team - 4th Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 24.03

Trophy

January 11-12, 2003 - DogGone Fast Tournament, Raleigh, NC
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 17.91
B Team - 1st Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 21.55
C Team - 4th Place, Division 7, Fastest Time 25.07

Trophy

February 15-16, 2003 - First in Flight Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC
A Team - 4th Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.30
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 22.35
C Team - 2nd Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 23.65

Trophy

March 8-9, 2003 - Harrier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin VA
A Team - 4th Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 19.08
B Team - 4th Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 23.86

Trophy

March 29-30, 2003 - Sirius Competition, Charlotte, NC
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 20.24
MB Team- 4th Place, MB Div 2, Fastest Time 24.09


Trophy

April 26-27, 2003 - Pawmetto Pack Tournament, Charleston, SC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.23
B Team - 1st Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 21.20

Trophy

June 7-8, 2003- Bordering On Insanity Tournament, Manassas, VA
A Team - 1st Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 18.87
B Team - 1st Place, Division 6, Fastest Time 22.40

Trophy

June 21-22, 2003 - Blockade Runners Tournament, Raleigh, NC
A Team - 1st Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 17.94
B Team - 1st Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 21.50
C Team - 3rd Place, Division 4, Fastest Time 25.14

Trophy August 23, 2003 - Dog Gone Fast Tournament, Durham, NC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 20.95
MB Team - 1st Place, Division M1, Fastest Time 19.96

Trophy August 24, 2003 - Dog Gone Fast Tournament, Durham, NC
A Team - 2nd Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 21.38
MB Team - 1st Place, Division M1, Fastest Time 20.49
Trophy September 20-21, 2003 - Dog Gone Fast Tournament, Raleigh, NC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 18.08
B Team - 1st Place, Division 5, Fastest Time 21.90
MB Team - 3rd Place, Division MB3, Fastest Time 22.97
Trophy October 11-12, 2003 - Triad Dog Sports Tournament, Greensboro, NC
A Team - 1st Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 17.170
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 3, Fastest Time 22.760
MB Team - 4th Place, Division MB1, Fastest Time 21.310
Trophy November 22-23, 2003 - Hairier Jump Jets Tournament, Franklin, VA
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 17.67
B Team - 2nd Place, Division 2, Fastest Time 19.65
Trophy January 10-11, 2004 - Dog Gone Fast Tournament, Raleigh, NC
A Team - 3rd Place, Division 1, Fastest Time 17.17
MB Team - 1st Place, Multi 3, Fastest Time 21.80

   

Triad Dog Sports & Training, Inc.
Copyright 1999-2005
Site Design by Leerie and Kristie
Last updated February 2004