2016

 

Best Regular time so far this year....16.3 with Butterfly, Villain, Baboo and Win.!
Best Multi time so far this year....16.7 with Floyd, Ting, Tanq and Jack-Jack!

 

NAFA CanAm Classic 2015
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 17, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Butterfly, Villain, Baboo, Win Regular 5
4th
16.3
Purple Floyd, Ting, Tanq, Jack-Jack Multibreed 2
2nd
16.7

NAFA CanAm Classic 2015
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 18, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Butterfly, Villain, Baboo, Win Regular 3
2nd
16.3
Purple Floyd, Ting, Tanq, Jack-Jack Multibreed 1
3rd
16.9

 

 

2015

 

Best Regular time so far this year.....15.6 with Win, Floyd, Jetz and Villain!
Best Multi time so far this year....16.7 with Floyd, Dream, Ting and Tanq!

 

NAFA CanAm Classic 2014
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 17, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
5th
15.6
Purple Merge, Dream, Jack-Jack, Tanq Multi 1
1st
17.0
Green Jitter, Bullet, Zip, Dizzy, Stealth Regular 3
5th
17.8

NAFA CanAm Classic 2014
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 18, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 3
1st
15.6
Purple Merge, Dream, Jack-Jack, Tanq Multi 2
5th
16.9
Green Jitter, Bullet, Zip, Dizzy, Stealth Regular 9
4th
17.3

 

NAFA CanAm Classic 2014
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 20, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jetz, Zip, Dream, Stealth Regular 1
3rd
17.9
Purple Floyd, Dream, Tanq, Ting, Win Multi 1
3rd
16.7
Green Villain, Jack-Jack, Bullet, Dizzy Regular 5
3rd
16.7

Rocket Relay
Ancaster, Ontario
Feb. 14/15, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Sonic, Floyd, Baboo, Tanq Regular 2
3rd
16.8
Green Villain, Harry, Secret, Stealth Regular 3
2nd
17.8

BallSnatchers
Rockton, Ontario
March 7/8, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Sonic, Villain, Harry, Secret Regular 2
2nd

17.6

Border Patrol
Caledonia, Ontario
April 25/26, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Butterfly, Harry, Secret, Baboo Regular 3
2nd
17.3
Purple Sonic, Jack-jack, Tanq, Smartie, Villain Multi 1
2nd
17.5
Orange Floyd, Ting, Stealth, Jitters, Bullet Open 1
5th
17.0

Rocket Relay
Caledonia, Ontario
May 9/10, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Sonic, Floyd, Tanq, Jack-Jack Regular 3
2nd
17.0
Green Touche, Secret, Solo, Jitters, Stealth Regular 4
2nd
19.2
Orange Butterfly, Baboo, Villain, Harry Open 1
2nd
16.8

 

Buffalo Wings
Batavia, New York
May 23/24, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jitters, Touche, Secret, Harry, Que Regular 2
4th
18.7
Purple Sonic, Villain. Jack-Jack, Smartie Multi 1
2nd
17.4
Orange Butterfly, Floyd, Solo, Win Open 1
3rd
18.1

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
June 13/14, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Butterfly, Harry, Tanq, Touche Regular 3
1st
17.6
Orange Sonic, Secret, Solo, Jack-Jack, Stealth Open 2
1st
18.8

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
July 11/12, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Villain, Ting, Tanq, Bullet Regular 4
2nd
16.4
Green Touche, Jack-Jack, Smartie, Secret, Que Regular 5
1st
18.3
Red Butterfly, Baboo, Gila, Win Open 1
2nd
16.1
Orange Jitters, Solo, Stealth. McRae Open 3
2nd
18.6

Hot Diggity Dogs
Norwood, Ontario
Aug 1/2, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Floyd, Touche, Tanq, Jack-Jack Regular 1
4th
17.3
Red Butterfly, Villain, Bullet, Win Open 1
2nd
16.0
Orange Jitters, Solo, Stealth. McRae Open 2
5th
18.8

Rocket Relay
Caledonia, Ontario
Aug 15/16, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Purple Butterfly, Harry, Secret, Jack-Jack Multibreed
2nd
17.7
Orange

Sonic, Floyd, Ting, Jitters

Open 1
1st
17.1

QuickSilver/SpringLoaded
New Baltimore, MI
Aug 29/30, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Red Butterfly, Villain, Gila, Baboo Open 1
4th
16.2
Orange

Jitters, Touche, Solo, McRae, Jack-Jack

Open 2
3rd
18.7

Ballsnatchers
Rockton, Ontario
Sept 12/13, 2015

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Butterfly, Villain, Bullet, Jitters Regular 2
1st
16.4
Green Sonic, Harry, Secret, Stealth, Briggs Regular 3
1st
17.8
Orange Floyd, Ting, Tanq, Jack-Jack Open 2
1st
17.1

 

 

2014

 

Best Regular time so far this year.....15.2 with Win, Floyd, Jetz and Villain!
Best Multi time so far this year....16.4 with Sonic, Jack-Jack, Mud Pie and Tanq!

 

NAFA CanAm Classic 2013
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 18, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Harry's Harem Stealth, Harry, Secret, Dizzy, Que Regular 3
3rd
18.3

NAFA CanAm Classic 2013
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 19, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Cool Whipped Floyd, Jetz, Jack-Jack, Villain Regular 3
4th
15.7
Harry's Harem Sonic, Dizzy, Stealth, MudPie, Rowdy Regular 10
2nd
17.6
The "EH" Team Jynx, Secret, Stealth, Happy Jack Open 1
3rd
18.8

NAFA CanAm Classic 2013
hosted by: NAFA Inc.
Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN

October 20, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Cool Whipped Floyd, Jetz, Jack-Jack, Villain Invitational
8th
15.7
Harry's Harem Sonic, Dizzy, Stealth, MudPie, Rowdy Regular 4
3rd
17.8
The "EH" Team Jynx, Secret, Stealth, Happy Jack Open 1
5th
19.0

Instant Replay 3rd January Flyball
hosted by: Instant Replay
Ancaster Fair Grounds in Ancaster, ON
January 18, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Jetz, Harry, Secret, Dizzy Regular 2
4th
17.6

2nd Annual Winter Long Weekend Tour
hosted by: Rocket Relay
Ancaster Fair Grounds in Ancaster, ON
February 15, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Jetz, Harry, Secret, Dizzy, Sonic Regular 3
1st
17.3

Border Patrol Spring Classic
hosted by: Border Patrol
Caledonia Fairgrounds in Caledonia,ON
April 27, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
8th
15.4
Green Touche, Harry, Rowdy, Dizzy, Danger Regular 4
1st
18.1
Purple Sonic, Jack-Jack, Mud Pie, Tanq, Zula Multi 1
1st
17.7
Red Jynx, Solo, Que, Remy, Merge, Smartie Open 3
3rd
19.0
Orange Baboo, Bullet, Secret, Stealth, Danger, Gila Open 1
5th
17.3

Buffalo Wings Spring Wing Ding
hosted by: Buffalo Wings
Lockport, NY
May 3, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue in, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
4th
15.5
Green Touche, Harry, Rowdy, Dizzy, Smartie, Danger Regular 2
3rd
18.1
Orange Sonic, Secret, MudPie, Merge, Bullet, Baboo Open 1
1st
17.2

Some Ruff Competition
Rockton,ON
May 31, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
7th
15.24
Green Zip, Harry, Secret, Touche Regular 1
9th
17.6
Red Que, Andie, Remy, Dizzy, Solo Regular 2
1st
18.6
Purple Sonic, Jack-Jack, MudPie, Tanq Multi 1
1st
16.4
Magenta Baboo, Bunny, Rowdy, Smartie, Zula, Jitters Multi 1
4th
17.4
Orange Merge, Bullet, Danger, Stealth Open
1st
16.8

The Coconut Classic
Hosted by: Fur Fun
Cohosted by: Furever Fun
York, PA
June 21, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue My Mind Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
6th
15.5
Shake Your Money Maker Jynz, Smartie, Danger, MudPie, Zip Regular 3
1st

17.8

Push & Pur-pull Sonic, Jack-Jack, MudPie, Tanq Multi 2
1st
16.8
Mad for Magenta Touche, Harry, Rowdy, Dizzy Regular 4
1st
18.1
Wrapped in Rubies Que, Ting, Solo, Remy Open 3
2nd
19.2
Electric Orange Merge, Bullet, Baboo, Stealth Open 1
2nd
16.6

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ont.
July 12, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 2
5th
15.9
Green Merge, Bullet, Danger, Jynx, Rowdy Regular 4
5th

16.4

Purple Jack-Jack, Harry, Rowdy, Dizzy, Que Multi 1
1st
17.8
Magenta Sonic, Touche, Zip, Secret Regular 5
1st
17.4
Red Tuco, Solo, Panda, Josie Open 3
5th
19.7
Orange Baboo, Jagger, MudPie, Gila Open 1
5th
16.9

Hot Diggity Dogs
Norwood, Ontario
Aug 2, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
4th
15.5
Green Baboo, Bullet, Muddy, Dizzy, Jitters Regular 2
2nd
17.3
Purple Jack-Jack, Jynx, Smartie, Tanq Multi 1
2nd
17.6
Red Que, Solo, Stealth, Rita, Jose, Jitters Open 2
5th
20.8
Orange Touche, Dalton, Zip, Gila, Merge Open 1
4th
17.5

Rocket Relay
Caledonia, Ont.
Aug , 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Floyd, Win, Villain, Jetz Regular 1
6th
15.6
Purple Sonic, MudPie, Jack-Jack, Tanq, Briggs Multi 1
2nd
17.0
Green Que, Harry, Secret, Dizzy, Panda Regular 4
4th
17.9

The Ball Snatchers
Roctkton, Ontario
Sept 13, 2014

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
3rd
15.6
Green Sonic, Solo, Tanq, Jack-Jack Regular 3
3rd
18.0
Red Danger, Harry, Que, Stealth, Secret Open 2
3rd
17.7
Orange Merge, Touche, Jitters, Bullet, Dizzy, Ting Open 2
2nd
17.7

Buffalo Wings
Batavia, New York
Sept 20, 2014

 

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Win, Floyd, Jetz, Villain Regular 1
3rd
15.6
Orange Merge, Bullet, Guinea, Danger, Ting Open 1
5th
17.3

 



2013

 

Best Regular time so far this year.....15.5sec with Floyd, Jack-Jack, Jetz and Villain!
Best Multi time so far this year....17.9sec with Zumi, Harry, Rowdy and Stealth!

 

Rocket Relay
Ancaster, Ontario
November 3/4, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Vector, Faygo, Zumi, Harry, Secret, Joker Regular 3
4th
18.8

Rocket Relay
Ancaster, Ontario
Feb 16/17, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Sonic, Harry, Remy, Secret, Stealth, Wreakless Regular 3
3rd
19.1

Some Ruff Competition
Rockton, Ontario
March 30/31, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Mudpie, Rowdy, Secret, Minnie Regular 3
1st
18.6
Purple Ting, Harry, Remy, Villain Multi 1
1st
18.3
Orange Sonic, Briggs, Stealth, Solo Open 1
4th
18.9

Border Patrol
Caledonia, Ontario
April 27/28, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Baboo, Jack-Jack, Harry, Villain Regular 2
4th
16.8
Orange Sonic, Remy, Secret, Minnie, Stealth Open 1
3rd
18.5

Rocket Relay
Caledonia, Ontario
May 11/12, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Mum's The Word Vice, Ting, Sonic, Vector Regular 3
1st
17.0
Open Jetz, Secret, Harry, Villain Open 1
2nd
16.6
Green Mudpie, Baboo, Rowdy, Dizzy Open 2
1st
17.3

Spirit Catchers
Barrie, Ontario
May 25, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Floyd, Sonic, Ting, Vector Regular 1
3rd
18.0
Orange Faygo, Harry, Secret, Dizzy Open 1
2nd
18.1

Spirit Catchers
Barrie, Ontario
May 26, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Floyd, Sonic, Baboo, Jynx Regular 1
3rd
17.1
Orange Dizzy, Harry, Jack-Jack, Zumi, Rowdy, Secret Open 1
2nd
18.2

Some Ruff Competition
Rockton, Ontario
March 30/31, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Sonic, Jack-Jack, Mudpie, Villain Regular 1
3rd
16.0
Green Bunny, Stealth, Rowdy, Minnie Regular 2
2nd
18.6
Red Secret, Harry, Andie, Zumi, Dizzy, Remy Open 1
2nd
17.5
Orange Jetz, Baboo, Floyd, Vector, Villain Open 1
3rd
16.2

Ready Set Go!
Napanee, Ontario
July 6/7, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Baboo, Jack-Jack, Jetz, Villain Reg 1
1st
15.7
Green Zumi, Maggie, Dream, Dizzy Reg 2
4th
99.9
Purple Andie, Minnie, Stealth, Remy Multi 1
2nd
19.3
Orange Bunny, Stealth, Ting, Vector, Mudpie Open 1
3rd
16.9

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
July 13/14, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Sonic, Secret, Dizzy, Harry, Jetz Reg 3
4th
17.1

Rocket Relay
Ancaster, Ontario

July 27/28, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Faygo, Harry, Secret, Sonic Reg 2
3rd
17.8

Hot Diggity Dogs
Norwood, Ontario
Aug 3/4, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Baboo, Vector, Floyd, Villain, Jack-Jack Reg 1
3rd
16.0
Orange Zumi, Minnie, Danger, Floyd, Remy Open 1
4th
18.5

Maple Leaps
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia
Aug 3, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Extreme
Escape
Blaze, Jetz, Dizzy, Dash, Yahtzee Open 1
1st
17.5

Maple Leaps
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia
Aug 4, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Extreme
Escape
Blaze, Jetz, Dizzy, Dash, Yahtzee Open 1
1st
17.3

Spring Loaded
Simcoe, Ontario
Aug 31/Sept 1, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Floyd, Jack-Jack, Villain, Jetz Reg 1
4th
15.5
Purple Zumi, Harry, Rowdy, Stealth Multi 1
1st
17.9
Orange Sonic, Dizzy, Mudpie, Secret Open 1
1st
17.1

The Ball Snatchers
Rockton, Ontario
Sept 14/15, 2013

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jetz, Floyd, Villain, Danger Reg 1
1st
16.3
Green Jynx, Secret, Harry, Stealth Reg 3
1st
17.8
Orange Sonic, Touche, Mudpie, Dizzy, Que Open 1
1st
16.2

 

2012

Best Regular time so far this year.....15.7 with Jack-Jack, Vice, Briggs and Villain!
Best Multi time so far this year....19.0 with Andie, Rowdie, Remy, Jonah!

 

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 7, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Jack-Jack, Mystic, Bunny Regular 1
4th
16.3
Green Andie, Briggs, Remy, Vice Regular 2
4th
17.5

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 8, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Jack-Jack, Mystic, Bunny Regular 3
3rd
16.4
Green Andie, Jynx, Remy, Vice Regular 5
4th
18.1

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 9,2011Oct 7, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Jack-Jack, Mystic, Bunny Regular 1
2nd
16.7
Green Andie, Briggs, Remy, Vice Regular 3
4th
17.7

Spirit Catchers
Barrie, Ontario
Dec 5, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Orange Grip, Mud Pie, Jynx, Keenen Open 1
2nd
17.1

Instant Replay
Ancaster, Ontario
January 21/22, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Joker, Wreckless, Remy, Harry Regular 3
3rd
19.6

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
March 3, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Remy, Secret, Jonah, Bunny, Andie, Spinn Regular 2
3rd
18.6

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
March 4, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Joker, Jynx, Harry, Wreckless, Andie Regular 2
2nd
18.4

Border Patrol
Caledonia
April 28/29, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Mystic, Harry, Stealth, Secret, Villain Regular 3
3rd
18.8
Purple Andie, Rowdy, Remy, Spinn, Jonah Multi 1
3rd
19.0
Orange Jack-Jack, Briggs, Bunny, Fetish Open 1
1st
16.7

Spirit Catchers
Grand Valley
May 5/6, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Briggs, Vice, Villain, Buda Regular 1
1st
17.1
Green Bunny, Harry, Secret, Maggie, Muchacha Regular 1
2nd
18.0
Orange Jynx, Harry, Andie, Rowdy Open 1
2nd
18.0

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
June 9/10, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Bunny, Briggs, Harry, Villain Regular 4
2nd
17.0
Purple Andie, Rowdie, Remy, Jonah, Spinn Multi 1
2nd
19.6
Orange Mystic, Maggie, Stealth, Keno, Secret Open 2
5th
19.1

Ready Set Go
Napanee, Ontario
June 23/24, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Harry, Mystic, Briggs, Villain Regular 1
2nd
17.1
Purple Andie, Rowdie, Remy, Jonah, Spinn Multi 1
3rd
19.7
Orange Bunny, Stealth, Dream, Secret Open 1
1st
17.3

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
July 14/15, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Vice, Bunny, Briggs, Villain Regular 3
2nd
16.2
Green Grip, Joker, Harry, Wreckless, Maggie Regular 5
3rd
18.2
Purple Andie, Rowdie, Remy, Jonah Multi 2
2nd
19.9
Orange Mystic, Stealth, Fetish, Secret Open 1
2nd
17.5

Maple Leaps
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia
Aug 4, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Up Your Jib Remy, Stealth, Rowdy, Sonic, Jonah Regular 2
7th
19.5
Shipwrecked Jack-Jack, Harry, Secret, Villain Multi 1
2nd
17.5

Maple Leaps
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia
Aug 5, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Shipwrecked Jack-Jack, Harry, Secret, Villain Regular 1
4th
16.6
Up Your Jib Remy, Stealth, Rowdy, Sonic, Jonah Multi 1
4th
19.1

Rocket Relay
Binbrook, Ontario
Aug 18/19, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Sweet Tart Jack-Jack, Vice, Briggs, Villain, Muchacha Regular 3
4th
15.7
Midnight Affair Grip, Remy, Andie, Rowdy Regular 6
2nd
18.6
Marmalade Joker, Secret, Harry, Stealth, Wreakless Open 3
4th
18.3

BallSnatchers
Rockton, Ontario
Sept 15, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Joker, Secret, Harry, Sonic Regular 3
1st
18.3

Spirit Catchers
Barrie, Ontario
Sept 29, 2012

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zumi, Harry, Stealth, Secret, Muchacha, Nikki Regular 1
2nd
18.1
Orange Remy, Vector, Spinn, Grip, Sonic, Harry Open 1
4th
19.2

 

 

2011

Best Regular time so far this year.....16.03 with Jack-Jack, Briggs, Bullet, Zip!
Best Multi time so far this year....15.9 with Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav and Briggs!

 

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 8, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Greed, Harry, Secret Regular 5
1st
17.2
Green Bullet, Turner, Rowdy, Player Regular 6
3rd
17.6
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs Multi 1
1st
15.9
Orange Buda, Belle, Jaz, Jonah, Roxie Open 4
3rd
20.3

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct
9, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Zip, Greed, Harry, Secret Regular 7
1st
17.4
Pink Bullet, Turner, Rowdy, Player Multi 1
3rd
17.3
Orange Buda, Belle, Jaz, Jonah, Roxie Open 4
3rd
20.6

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 10,2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Greed, Harry, Secret Regular 2(2)
3rd
17.2
Green Bullet, Turner, Rowdy, Player Regular 2
3rd
17.4
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs Multi CanAm
3rd
15.9
Orange Buda, Belle, Jaz, Jonah, Roxie Open 4
4th
20.4

Positive Pups
Ancaster, Ontario
Nov 6/7, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Briggs, Bullet, Zip, Trav Regular 1
2nd
16.03
Purple Buda, Belle, Rowdy, Secret Multi 1
1st
18.11
Orange Harry, Player, Greed, Buster, Calvin, Dalton Open 2
1st
18.51

Positive Pups
Ancaster, Ontario
March 5/6, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Bullet, Vice, Fresca, Briggs Regular 1
3rd
16.73
Purple Grip, Keenan, Player, Rowdy Multi 1
2nd
17.36
Orange Zip, Belle, Harry, Cheetah Open 1
3rd
18.45

SRC
Ancaster, Ontario
March 19/20, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Bullet, Fresca, Buda Regular 1
pulled
16.78
Green Keenan, Greed, Harry, Belle Regular 2
3rd
18.15
Purple Zip, Rowdy, Player, Secret Mulit 1
2nd
17.81
Orange Minnie, Ben, Cheetah, Belle, Harry Open 2
pending
18.68

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
April 2, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Vice, Rowdy, Bullet, Keenan, Mystic Regular 1
1st
17.02
Green Grip, Harry, Secret, Player, Andie, Belle Regular 2
1st
18.27

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
April 2, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Buda, Vice, Bullet, Briggs, Andie Regular 1
2nd
17.18
Green Keenan, Harry, Remy, Nikki, Greed, Bunny Regular 2

2nd
19.07
Orange Mystic, Grip, Rowdy, Secret, Riley, Stealth Open 1
2nd
17.45

Border Patrol
Caledonia, Ontario
April 16/17, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Mystic, Bullet, Jack-Jack Regular 1
4th
16.54
Purple Player, Andie, Harry, Greed, Stealth Multi 1
3rd
17.52
Orange Belle, Secret, Rowdy, Bunny, Riley Open 1
4th
18.40

Rocket Relay
Caledonia, Ontario
April 30/May 1, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Briggs, Bunny, Jack-Jack, Bullet, Vice Regular 1
6th
16.43
Green Andie, Mystic, Belle,Rowdy, Buda Regular 2
4th
17.92
Purple Bullet, Harry, Riley, Greed, Stealth Open 2
1st
17.44
Orange Vice, Zip, Mystic, Secret, Player Open 1
2nd
16.97

Paws on Fire
Richmond, Ontario
June 3/4, 2001

OUR FIRST UFLI TOURNAMENT!

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Mystic, Bullet, Jack-Jack Standard 1
1st
16.09
Green Bunny, Buda, Riley, Vice, Jonah, Maggie Standard 2
3rd
17.49

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
June 11/12, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bunny, Remy, Harry, Secret, Greed Regular 3
4th
18.28
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Mystic, Rowdy, Harry Multibreed 1
1st
16.82
Orange Riley, Andie, Belle, Stealth, Player, Jonah Open 3
4th
18.11

Positive Pups
Ancaster, Ontario
June 18/19, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Mystic, Rowdy Multi 1
2nd
16.93
Orange Riley, Harry, Remy, Secret, Andie, Stealth Open 1
4th
17.48

Ready Set Go
Napanee, Ontario
June 26/27, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bunny, Bullet, Mystic, Briggs Regular 1
1st
16.5
Purple Andie, Belle, Rowdy, Greed, Jack-Jack Multi 1
2nd
17.1
Orange Riley, Maggie, Harry, Secret, Spinn Open 1
3rd
17.6

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
July 9/10, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Andie, Jynx, Harry, Secret, Keenen Regular 3
1st
17.2
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Mystic, Rowdy, Bunny Multi 1
4th
16.9
Orange Joker, Remy, Belle, Stealth, Jonah Open 3
7th
19.4

Rocket Relay
Ancaster, Ontario
July 23/24, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bunny, Jack-Jack, Grip, Vice, Andie Regular 1
2nd
16.7
Green Riley, Belle, Rowdy, Secret, Bonus, Bullet Regular 2
2nd
17.7
Purple Andie, Harry, Stealth, Rowdy, Player Multi 1
2nd
17.2
Orange Mystic, Jynx, Briggs, Vice Open 1
3rd
16.7
Red Joker, Maggie, Remy, Solo, Keenen Open 3
1st
19.7

Hot Diggity Dogs
Norwood, Ontario

July 30/31, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Harry, Andie, Briggs, Bunny, Player Regular 1
2nd
17.2
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Rowdy, Mystic Multi 1
3rd
16.9
Orange Solo, Secret, Stealth, Maggie, Bunny, Buda Open 1
2nd
17.5
Pink Minnie, Remy, Mya, Dream Open 2
4th
19.4

Rocket Relay
Glanbrook, Ontario
Aug 13/14, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jynx, Vice, Bunny, Briggs, Jack-Jack Regular 2
4th
16.3
Green Grip, Harry, Stealth, Bonus, Keenen Regular 3
5th
17.1
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Rowdy, Mystic Multi 1
2nd
16.9
Orange Minnie, Remy, Solo, Secret, Spinn Open 3
2nd
18.7

Some Ruff Competition
Caledonia, Ontario
Aug 20/21, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Secret, Harry, Andie, Bunny Regular 1
3rd
17.0
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Rowdy, Mystic Multi 1
2nd
16.9

Ball Snatchers
Rockton, Ontario
Sept 10/11, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Secret, Harry, Andie, Bunny Regular 3
2nd
17.0
Purple Jack-Jack, Bullet, Rowdy, Mystic, Remy Multi 1
3rd
17.0
Orange Maggie, Remy, Reckless, Dream, Player, Smartie Open 2
3rd
19.1

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
Sept 24/25, 2011

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Grip, Player, Mystic, Bunny Regular 1
2nd
16.6
Purple Remy, Harry, Secret, Vice Multi 1
2rd
18.3
Orange Andie, Maggie, Rowdy, Smartie, Spinn Open 1
1st
18.0

 

 

2010

Best Regular time so far this year.....16.4 seconds with Zip, Fresca, Trav and Bullet!
Best Multi time so far this year.... 15.59 seconds with Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav and Briggs!

 

Extreme Chaos Pink was Multibreed Reserve Champions in the Final round
of the first Invitational NAFA CanAm Classic!

 

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 2, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Cheetah Multi 1
3rd
16.8
With Lime Zip, Keenan, Belle, Roxie, Fresca Regular 3
6th
18.6
Purple Bullet, Harry, Jaz, Secret, Turner Regular 5
1st
17.6

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 3, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Cheetah, Zip Multi 1
1st
16.5
With Lime Zip, Keenan, Belle, Roxie, Fresca Regular 1E
3rd
18.0
Purple Bullet, Harry, Jaz, Secret, Turner Regular 2B
2nd
17.7

NAFA CanAm Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 4, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
With Lime Zip, Keenan, Belle, Roxie, Fresca Regular 5
3rd
19.0
Purple Turner, Harry, Jaz, Secret Regular 5
5th
18.1

Spirit Catchers
Brampton, Ontario
Nov 21-22, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Fresca, Trav, Bullet Regular 1
2nd
16.5
Green Cheetah, Briggs, Belle, Roxie Regular 2
3rd
18.7
Purple Heather, Harry, Jaz, Secret Open
2nd
18.8

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
Jan 23, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bullet. Belle, Briggs, Fly Regular 1
1st
17.3

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
Feb 6, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bullet, Harry, Fly, Secret Regular 1
3rd
17.1
Green Turner, Belle, Chaos, Fresca Regular 2
2nd
18.0

Positive Pups
Jerseyville, Ontario
Feb 20-21, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Harry, Bullet, Secret Regular 2
1st
17.0
Pink Jack-Jack, Briggs, Fly, Trav Multi 1
2nd
16.1
Orange Turner, Jazmine, Belle, Fresca Open 2
1st
18.5

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
March 6, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Keenan, Fresca, Harry, Secret Regular 1
3rd
17.5

SRC
Toronto, Ontario
April 2, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Briggs, Belle, Jonah Regular 1
5th
19.01

SRC
Toronto, Ontario
April 3, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jack-Jack, Heather, Harry, Secret Regular 1
4th
17.8

SRC
Toronto, Ontario
April 4, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Trav, Freca, Bullet Regular 1
1st
16.4
Green Keenan, Jaz, Harry, Secret, Roxie Open 1
2nd
18.4

Buffalo Wings
Hamburg, NY

April 17-18, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bullet, Briggs, Harry, Jaz, Roxie, Player Regular 1
3rd
18.2
Pink Jack-Jack, Trav, Fresca, Zip, Belle, Briggs Multi 1
1st
16.2
Orange Roxie, Belle, Jonah, Secret, Player, Bullet Open 2
2nd
20.0

Rocket Relay
Ancaster, Ontario
May 8-9, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Bullet, Harry, Jaz, Secret Regular 2
2nd
17.7
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Fresca Multi 1
1st
16.02
Orange Zip, Briggs, Belle, Jonah, Player, Payne Open 2
4th
18.4

Spirit Catchers
Grand Valley, Ontario
May15-16, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jagger, Keenan, Briggs, Bullet Regular 1
pulled
16.8
Pink Jack-Jack. Fly, Trav, Fresca, Roxie Multi 1
1st
17.3
Purple Payne, Cheetah, Buda, Harry, Secret Multi 1
3rd
18.3
Orange Player, Turner, Belle, Jonah, Greed Open 2
2nd
20.1

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
June 12-13, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Bullet, Harry, Jaz, Secret, Player, Greed Regular 4
3rd
18.0
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Briggs, Trav, Fresca Multi 1
2nd
16.0
Orange Zip, Fresca, Belle, Jonah, Payne, Rowdy Open 3
6th
19.1

Positive Pups
Ancaster, Ontario
June 19-20, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Player, Fresca, Harry, Secret, Greed, Turner Regular 1
3rd
17.33
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs, Fresca Multi 1
1st
15.59
Orange Bullet, Belle, Jonah, Rowdy, Payne Open 2
3rd
19.63

Instant Replay
Kitchener, Ontario
July 10-11, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Jagger, Bullet, Fresca, Secret Regular 2
4th
17.08
Green Zip, Belle, Cheetah, Rowdy Regular 3
2nd
18.17
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs Multi 1
1st
15.92
Purple Player, Keenan, Harry, Greed Multi 1
3rd
17.96
Orange Payne, Jaz, Jonah, Danica, Chaos, Roxie Open 4
4th
21.13

Rocket Relay
Dundas, Ontario
July 24-25, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bullet, Turner, Harry, Secret Regular 3
1st
17.24
Pink Payne, Fresca, Belle, Rowdy, Greed Multi 1
2nd
17.84
Orange Bullet, Tron, Secret, Xena Open 2
4th
20.20

Hot Diggity Dogs
Norwood, Ontario

July 31- Aug 1, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Bullet, Harry, Secret Regular 1
1st
16.93
Green Player, Jaz, Jonah, Roxie, Buda, Turner Regular
3rd
20.71
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs, Fresca Multi 1
1st
15.65
Orange Payne, Belle, Rowdy, Greed, Turner Open 1
2nd
17.91

Rocket Relay
Glanbrook, Ontario
Aug 15-16, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Bullet, Fresca, Player, Rowdy Regular 3
1st
17.26
Green Turner, Belle, Jonah, Buda, Roxie Regular 5
5th
19.60
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs, Fresca Multi 1
2nd
15.87
Orange Zip, Greed, Harry, Secret, Turner Open 2
3rd
17.33

Spirit Catchers
Grand Valley, Ontario
Aug 28-29, 2010

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Cheetah, Belle, Keenan, Jonah, Buda Regular 1
1st
18.50
Purple Player, Bullet, Rowdy, Payne, Roxie Multi 1
2nd
17.33
Pink Jack-Jack, Fly, Trav, Briggs, Fresca Belle Multi 1
3rd
16.05
Orange Jagger, Greed, Harry, Secret Open 1
1st
17.72

 

2009

Best Regular time so far this year..... 16.12 seconds with Fly, Briggs, Trav and Zip!
Best Multi time so far this year.... 16.24 seconds with Fly, Briggs, Trav and Cheetah!

 

Positive Pups
Ancaster, Ontario
October 4/5, 2008

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Turner, Trav, Splat Regular 2
1st
16.52
Green Zip, Belle, Briggs, Secret Open 1
1st
17.70
Purple Flirt, Jasmine, Cooper, Roxie Open 2
4th
19.85

DogZworth
Montreal, QC
November 29/30, 2008

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Turner, Trav, Briggs Regular 3
1st
16.61
Green Zip, Belle, Flirt, Secret Multi 1
1st
17.97
Purple Jack-Jack, Jasmine, Cooper, Roxie Open 3
2nd
20.17

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
January 24, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Zip, Belle, Briggs, Secret, Jasmine Reg 1
4th
17.4

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
February 21, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Briggs, Trav, Splat Regular 1
2nd
16.62

Unleashed
Brampton, Ontario
March 14, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Briggs, Trav, Zip Regular 1
4th
16.61
Purple Turner, Belle, Cooper, Roxie, Splat Regular 4
2nd
20.6
Green Bullet, Jasmine, Angel, Secret, Heather Open 1
4th
21.0

Buffalo Wings
Hamburg, NY
April 18/19 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Buda, Briggs, Trav, Zip, Keenan Regular 1
4th
16.9
Purple Heather, Cooper, Harry, Garth, Jaz Regular 3
7th
21.5
Green Chaos, Belle, Buster, Secret, Jasmine Multi 1
3rd
19.4
Pink Jagger, Bullet, Turner, Splat Open 1
1st
17.4
Orange Minnie, Angel, Cheetah, Roxie, Harry Open 2
4th
19.8

Rocket Relay
Glanbrook, ON
April 25/26 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Briggs, Trav, Zip Regular 2
3rd
16.31
Green Heather, Cooper, Buster, Roxie, Cheetah Regular 5
1st
20.2
Pink Jagger, Turner, Bullet, Roxie Multi 1
3rd
18.2
Purple Buda, Cheetah, Harry, Secret Multi 2
1st
18.6
Orange Chaos, Angel, Keenan, Turner, Secret Open 2
3rd
20.4

Hot Diggity Dogs
Trenton, Ontario
May 16/17, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Buda, Turner, Harry, Secret Regular 3
2nd
18.1
Pink Jagger, Briggs, Bullet, Zip Multi 1
2nd
16.9
Orange Cheetah, Jasmine, Heather, Cooper Open 2
4th
19.3

Border Patrol
Caledonia, Ontario
May 23/24, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Purple Fly, Briggs, Bullet, Secret, Turner Regular 2
2nd
16.9
Yellow Jagger, Cheetah, Cooper, Harry Open 2
1st
18.8

Instant Replay
Caledonia, Ontario
June 6/7, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Buda, Turner, Harry, Secret Regular 3
4th
17.7
Pink Zip, Bullet, Briggs, Trav Multi 1
2nd
16.4
Orange Fly, Jazmine, Cooper, Roxie, Bullet Open 3
1st
20.5

Spirit Catchers
Grand Valley, Ontario
June 20/21 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Keenan, Turner, Bullet, Secret, Buda Regular 1
3rd
16.9
Green Jagger, Chaos, Harry, Roxie, Garth, Heather Open 1
2nd
19.2
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Cheetah Multi 1
1st
16.5

Ready, Set, Go
Napanee, Ontario
June 27/28 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Zip, Bullet, Briggs, Secret Regular 1
3rd
16.8
Orange Buda, Jasmine, Harry, Cooper, Bullet Open 1
4th
18.8

Positive Pups
Ancaster. Ontario
July 4/5 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Briggs, Trav, Zip Regular 1
3rd
16.3
Green Buda, Turner, Bullet, Secret, Cooper Regular 2
1st
17.4
Orange Minnie, Jazmine, Harry, Roxie, Bullet Open 2
2nd
19.5

Rocket Relay
Rockton, Ontario
July 25/26 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Bullet, Roxie, Turner, Secret Open
2nd
18.4
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Cheetah Regular 1
4th
16.4

Hot Diggity Dogs
Norwood, Ontario
August 1/2, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Buda, Zip, Bullet, Secret, Trav Regular 1
5th
16.6
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Cheetah Multi 1
1st
16.2
Yellow Turner, Jazmine, Harry, Roxie Open 2
2nd
19.3

Rocket Relay
Glanbrook, Ontario
August 15/16, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Green Bullet, Harry, Jaz, Roxie Regular 4
3rd
19.5
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Cheetah Multi 1
1st
16.5
Orange Keenan, Zip, Dyce, Secret, Turner Open 2
1st
17.6

The Ball Snatchers
Flamborough, Ontario
August 29/30, 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Pink Fly, Briggs, Trav, Belle, Cheetah, Roxie Multi 1
1st
16.4
Orange Dyce, Harry, Tandi, Secret, Roxie, Fresca Open 1
1st
20.6

Positive Pups
Ancaster, Ontario
Sept 12/13 2009

Team Line Up Division Placement Best Time
Blue Fly, Briggs, Trav, Zip Regular 1
3rd
16.12
Green Bullet, Harry, Cooper, Roxie, Fresca Regular 3
1st
19.583
Orange Minnie, Turner, Belle, Secret, Roxie, Bullet Open 1
3rd
17.9

 

 

 

2008

Best time so far this year..... 16.77 seconds with Fly, Turner, Trav and Splat!

 

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Caledonia, Ontario Positive Pups October 13/14, 2007
Reg 17.2
2nd
Brampton, Ontario DogZworth November 3/4, 2007
Reg 17.0
4th
Richmond Hill, Ontario SRC February 9/10, 2008


Reg 17.8
Multi 19.2

3rd
5th
Brampton, Ontario Unleashed March 15, 2008
Reg 18.1
4th
Toronto, Ontario SRC March 23, 2008
Reg 17.7
2nd
Caledonia, Ontario Rocket Relay April 26/27, 2008
Reg 17.4
Open 17.5
2nd
1st
Cookstown, Ontario Spirit Catchers May 3/4, 2008
Reg 17.3
Open 18.6
2nd
4th
Grand Valley, Ontario Pawzie Traction June 14/15, 2008
Reg 17.3
1st
Caledonia, Ontario Positive Pups June 22/23, 2008
Reg 18.3
2nd
Kitchener, Ontario Instant Replay July 12/13, 2008
Multi 17.69
Open 20.05
3rd
3rd
Rockton, Ontario Rocket Relay July 26/27, 2008
Reg 16.77
Open 18.28
Open 20.2
1st
2nd
6th
Norwood, Ontario Hot Diggity Dogs August 2/3, 2008
Open 18.05
2nd
Glanbrook, Ontario Rocket Relay August 16/17, 2008
Reg 16.77
Reg 18.86
Open 18.79
2nd
7th
4th
Brampton, Ontario Unleashed September 20/21, 2008
Reg 18.3
Open 19.7
5th
1st

 

 

 

 

2007

Best time so far this year..... 17.1 seconds with Audi, Sydney, Turner and Flirt!

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Brampton, Ont CCIA Oct 28, 2006
Reg 20.2
1st
Brampton, Ont CCIA Nov 4, 2006
Reg 20.6
6th
Brampton, Ont DogZwoth Nov 26/25, 2006
Reg 20.39
3rd
Brampton, Ont Unleased Jan 27, 2007
Reg 18.9
5th
Richmond Hill, Ont SRC Feb 10/11, 2007
Reg 17.3
Multi 21.5
2nd
4th
Brampton, Ont Unleashed Feb 24, 2007
Reg 20.7
2nd
Brampton, Ont Unleashed Mar 17, 2007
Reg 20.0
3rd
Toronto, Ont SRC April 6, 2007
Reg 18.0
4th
Toronto, Ont SRC April 7, 2007
Reg 21.0
5th
Toronto, Ont SRC Apr 8, 2007
Reg 17.7
4th
Brampton, Ont DogZworth Apr 14/15, 2007
Reg 17.4
2nd
Caladonia, Ont Rocket Relay Apr 28/29, 2007
Reg 17.4
3rd
Thornton, Ont SRC May 26, 2007
Reg 17.1
Multi 21.5
1st
4th
Grand Valley, Ont Pawzie Traction June 16/17, 2007
Reg 17.4
Multi 21.0
4th
2nd
Kitchener, Ont Instant Replay July 14/15, 2007
Reg 17.4

3rd

Binbrook, Ont Rocket Relay Aug 11/12, 2007


Reg 18.4

2nd
Cookstown, Ont Unleashed September 22/23, 2007


Reg 17.9

2nd

 

 

2006

Best time so far this year..... 16.7 sec with Grip, Audi, Turner and Sydney!

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Batavia, New York Buffalo Wings Oct 15/16, 2005
Reg 19.6
Multi 18.0
3rd
1st
Novi, MI On The Rebound Nov 19/20, 2005
Reg 19.4
Multi 20.4
4th
2nd
Richmond Hill, Ont. Some Ruff Competition Feb 11/12, 2006
Reg 17.0
Reg 19.5
Multi 19.6
4th
5th
2nd
Brampton, Ont Speed Bumps Mar 11, 2006
Reg 17.6
Reg 19.3
1st
2nd
Brampton, Ont Speed Bumps Mar 12, 2006
Reg 17.5
Reg 19.8
1st
2nd
Brampton, Ont Unleashed Mar 18, 2006
Reg 18.9
2nd
Toronto, Ont SRC Mar 24, 2006
Reg 17.2
2nd
Toronto, Ont SRC Mar 25, 2006
Reg 19.2
1st
Toronto, Ont SRC Mar 26, 2006
Reg 19.4
5th
Brampton, Ont Unleashed Apr 8, 2006
Reg 19.7
2nd
Orangeville, Ont DogZworth Apr 14, 2006
Reg 17.2
1st
Orangeville, Ont DogZworth Apr 15/16, 2006
Reg 17.1
Reg 19.4
Multi 19.2
2nd
3rd
5th
Grand Valley, Ont Pawzie Traction June 17/18, 2006
Reg 16.9
Reg 18.7
Multi 19.0
2nd
3rd
2nd
Niagara Falls, Ont Instant Replay July 15/16, 2006
Reg 18.5
1st
Cookstown, Ont DogZworth July 29/30, 2006
Reg 17.7
Reg 19.3
Multi 19.4

1st
1st
2nd

Glanbrook, Ont Rocket Relay Aug 19/20, 2006

Reg 16.9
Reg 19.2
Multi 19.2
Multi 19.5

2nd
1st
6th
2nd
Cookstown, Ont DogZworth Sep 2/3, 2006
Reg 16.7
2nd
Thornton, Ont SRC Sep 9/10, 2006


Reg 18.3

2nd
Cookstown, Ont Cool Runnings Sep 23/24, 2006

Reg 17.8
Reg 19.1
Multi 19.5
5th
2nd
4th

 

 

 

 

2005

Best Time this year ..... 17.4 sec with Jiggy, Flirt, Rocky and Grip!

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Richmond Hill, Ontario Some Ruff Comp. February 12/13, 2005
Reg 17.8
Multi 20.8
5th
2nd
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. March 12, 2005
Reg 17.8
1st
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. April 2, 2005
Reg 17.9
4th
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. April 16, 2005
Reg 17.7
1st
Grand Valley, Ontario Pawzie Traction. June 18/19, 2005
Reg 20.0
5th
Cookstown, Ontario Extreme Chaos June 25/26, 2005
Reg 17.7
Multi 21.1
1st
2nd
Cookstown, Ontario Dogzworth July 23/24, 2005
Reg 19.1
Multi 19.9
3rd
2nd
Binbrook, Ontario Rocket Relay Aug 20/21, 2005

Reg 17.7
Multi 19.7

6th
3rd
Thornton, Ontario SRC Sept 9, 2005
Reg 18.1
2nd
Thornton, Ontario SRC Sept 10/11, 2005
Reg 17.4
Multi 20.1
5th
4th
Cookstown, Ontario Cool Runnings Sept 24/25, 2005
Reg 18.3
1st

 

 

 

2004

Best time this year ...... 16.8 sec with Grip, Rush, Turner, Jiggy!

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Novi, Michigan Rude Dogs Nov 29/30, 2003
Reg 19.4
Multi 22.0
5th
6th
Novi, Michigan On The Rebound Jan 17/18, 2004
Reg 21.2
5th
Richmond Hill, Ontario SRC Feb 21/22, 2004
Reg 21.9
9th
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. March 13, 2004
Reg 21.5
3rd
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. March 27, 2004
Reg 22.0
1st
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. April 3, 2004
Reg 22.3
4th
Brampton, Ontario C.C.I.A. April 17, 2004
Reg 22.1
3rd
Sarnia, Ontario Smokin Paws April 24/25, 2004
Reg 19.9
6th
Thornton, Ontario Pure Gold May 8/9, 2004
Reg 20.8
3rd
Thornton, Ontario Cool Runnings June 5/6, 2004
Reg 21.2
2nd
Grand Valley, Ontario Pawzie Traction June 19/20, 2004
Reg 18.2
Multi 22.4
3rd
5th
Cookstown, Ontario Extreme Chaos June 25, 2004
Reg 18.5
5th
Cookstown, Ontario Extreme Chaos June 26/27, 2004
Reg 20.4
Multi 21.3
1st
5th
Erin, Ontario C.C.I.A. July 3/4, 2004
Reg 19.4
5th
Thornton, Ontario Cool Runnings July 10/11, 2004
Reg 17.8
Multi 20.7
4th
4th
Erin, Ontario DogZworth July 24/25, 2004
Reg 18.4
Multi 20.5
1st
4th
Binbrook, Ontario Rocket Relay Aug 21/22, 2004
Reg 16.89
Multi 21.5
2nd
5th
Thornton, Ontario SRC Sept 11/12, 2004
Reg 19.72
1st
Simcoe, Ontario Rocket Relay Sept 25/26, 2004
Reg 20.29
Multi 19.65
4th
4th

 

 

 

 

2003

Best time this year........ 18.7sec with Rush, Dona, Marley, Cooper!

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Imlay City, MI Canine Express Oct 26-27, 2002
Reg 21.30
Multi 20.7
3rd
5th
Richmond Hill, Ont. Some Ruff Competition Feb 22-23, 2003
Reg 21.93
Multi 21.60
6th
3rd
Brampton, Ont Cool Runnings March 8, 2003
21.73
3rd
Brampton, Ont Turning Point March 15, 2003
21.32
3rd
Brampton, Ont Cool Runnings March 29, 2003
21.46
5th
Sarnia, Ont Smokin Paws April 26-27,2003
21.78
9th
Thornton, Ont Pure Gold May 10-11, 2002
Reg 20.10
Multi 21.5
4th
2nd
Hagersville, Ont Border Patrol May 24-25, 2003
Reg 19.60
3rd
Caledonia, Ont Instant Replay May 31- June 1, 2003
Reg 20.66
Multi 21.71
7th
5th
Grand Valley, Ont Pawzie Traction June 14-15, 2003

Reg. 18.79
Reg. 21.32

3rd
3rd

Brampton, Ont Turning Point July 5-6, 2003
20.48
3rd
Thornton, Ont Cool Runnings Aug 2-3, 2003
Reg 21.9
Multi 19.45
5th
3rd
Thornton, Ont Cool Runnings Aug 4, 2003
19.22
1st
Binbrook, Ont Rocket Relay Aug 16-17, 2003
Reg 21.77
Multi 20.47
5th
5th
Thornton, Ont Some Ruff Competition Sept 5, 2003
21.41
4th
Thornton, Ont Some Ruff Competition Sept 6-7, 2003
Reg 21.80
Multi 20.05
6th
3rd
Rockton, Ont Border Patrol Sept 27-28, 2003
Reg 21.51
4th

 

 

 

 

2002

Best time this year............ 20.7sec with Dallas, Whip, Sarah, Cooper!

Tournament Location
Host Club
Date
Best Time
Placing
Thornton, Ontario Pure Gold May 11-12, 2002
21.351
8th
Hagersville, Ontario Border Patrol May 25-26, 2002
24.401
6th
Caledonia, Ontario Instant Replay June 1-2, 2002

Reg 22.827
Multi
22.199

3rd
6th
Mississauga, Ontario Tailspinners June 15-16, 2002
21.642
5th
Napanee, Ontario Up & Running June 22-23, 2002
23.858
6th
Brampton, Ontario Turning Point July 6-7, 2002
21.130
6th
London, Ontario MAC Attack July 13-14, 2002
21.765
10th
Kitchener, Ontario Instant Replay July 20-21, 2002
22.035
3rd
Collingwood, Ontario Cool Runnings July 27-28, 2002
20.733
3rd
Binbrook, Ontario Rocket Relay August 17-18, 2002
21.152
1st
Thornton, Ontario S.R.C. Sept. 7-8, 2002
21.705
6th
Collingwood, Ontario Cool Runnings Sept. 27-28, 2002
Reg 21.26
Multi 21.73
8th
3rd